HISTORY

Fittest Female of the North 2022
Anna Raukuc

Fittest Male of the North 2022
Tobias Fox

Winner B-Division Female
Sibel Sahingoz

Winner B-Division Male
Thorsten Bocker

Winner C-Division Female
Sanne Ooms

Winner C-Division Male
Robbin Wijnia

Winner Masters 35+ Female
Sarah Postema

Winner Masters 35+ Male
Jens Brackland

Fittest Squad 2022
CrossFit Arnhem (Jade Hensen, Fabian Hermans, Michael Wilson, Anna Wilson)

Fittest Duo FF 2022
Team B.Extra (Noortje Bleeker & Milou Jaspers)

Fittest Duo MF 2022
Gains and Roses (Nina Maschler & Dominik Schropfler)

Fittest Duo MM 2022
CrossFit Westenwind (Merlijn Pietersma & Laurens Abbink)

Winner Squad B-Division
The Suicide Squad (Liv Beezemer, Barley Earl, Jeffrey Michel,  Marloes van ‘t Land)

Winner Duo FF B-Division
Struggle Unders (Nina Makelaar & Ilse Koks)

Winner Duo MF B-Division
CrossFit Hoofddorp (Maud de Haan & Max Hofer)

Winner Duo MM B-Division
CrossFit Celle (Finn Sperling & Rene Muller)

Fittest Female of the North 2021
Rebekka Hoek

Fittest Male of the North 2021
Elwin ter Avest

Winner B-Division Female
Jorien Feddes

Winner B-Division Male
Michael Meesschaert

Winner C-Division Female
Raissa Wetselaar

Winner C-Division Male
Jonas Anguria

Winner Masters 35+ Female
Mariska Meuwissen

Winner Masters 35+ Male
Arjan Weesepoel

Fittest Female of the North 2020
Lisa Grovenstein

Fittest Male of the North 2020
Max Welten

Winner B-Division Female
Laura Dörr

Winner B-Division Male
Rutger van den Berg

Winner C-Division Female
Nienke Lankman

Winner C-Division Male
Stephan Schuuring

Winner Masters 35+ Female
Kim Ram

Winner Masters 35+ Male
Steven ’t Hart

Fittest Female of the North 2019
Esther Wiersma

Fittest Male of the North 2019
Stef Biemans

Winner B-Division Female
Melissa Steffens

Winner B-Division Male
Rutger van den Berg

Winner Masters 35+ Female
Janke Gerrits

Winner Masters 35+ Male
Kees Hagen

Fittest Female of the North 2018
Sarah Dinkelaar

Fittest Male of the North 2018
Max Welten

Winner B-Division Male
Steven Woest

Winner B-Division Female
Lieke Hofman

Winner Masters 35+ Male
Dion Dinkelaar

Winner Masters 35+ Female
Janke Gerrits

Fittest Female of the North 2017
Sarah Dinkelaar

Fittest Male of the North 2017
Auke Toussaint

Fittest Female of the North 2016
Rosalie Suurd

Fittest Male of the North 2016
Thomas Arends